Fiber Optic Jumpers-Fiber Optic Assemblies

     About Us

?2010 American Tech Supply

Fiber Optic Jumpers- Fiber Optic Assemblies- Fiber Optic Patch Cords- Singlemode Fiber Optic Assemblies- Singlmode Jumpers-Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable-Multimode Patch Cords-Single-Mode Jumpers- Corning Fiber Patch Cables

Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable Cross Reference-Dry Loose Tube Dielectric Fiber Optic Outdoor Cables

 

 

Bend Insensitve Fiber Assemblies

FIBER OPTIC Cable ASSEMBLIES- Fiber Optic Patch Cord PRICING BELOW- We Stock Indoor Outdoor Fiber Optic Jumpers- 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Assemblies- PVS and Plenum Jumpers along with Custom Made Fiber Optic Assemblies-Indoor Outdoor Cables

         

Hybrid Fiber Cables

Indoor Outdoor Fiber Cables

OSP- Outdoor Fiber Cables

Premisis Fiber Cables

Many More Fiber Cables Below!
Loose Tube Outdoor Cables Cross Reference Indoor Outdoor Cables Cross Reference Riser Rated OFNR Fiber Cables Plenum Rated OFNP Fiber Cables  

Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable Cross Reference

American Tech Supply Stocks Some of the Largest Inventories of Fiber Optic Assemblies In the USA

 

Interconnect Cables (OFNP)

 

Draka

829-01-6S-001

829Z-01-6S-002

NA

829-01-5S-001

829Z-01-5S-002

NA

829-01-ES-001

829Z-01-3S-002

829R-01-53-002

829-01-ES-001

8529Z-01-ES-002

NA

Corning

001K38-31141-29

002K58-31141-24

002K88-31130-29

001C38-31131-29

002C58-31131-24

002C88-31131-29

001S38-31180-29

002S58-31180-24

002S88-31180-29

001E38-31131-29

002E58-31131-24

002E88-31131-29

Berk-Tek

ICP001CB3510/25

ICP0X0CB3510/25

ICP002CB3510/25

ICP001ZB3515/15

ICP0X0ZB3515/15

ICP002ZB3515/15

ICP001EB3010/25

ICP0X0EB3010/25

ICP002EB3010/25

ICP001AB0707

ICP0X0AB0707

ICP002AB0707

Mohawk

M98086

M96919

M9B043

M9A003

M9A004

M9A043

M9C003

M9C004

M9C043

M9W003

M9W004

M9W043

Fiber Type

62.5/125

62.5/125

62.5/125

50/125

50/125

50/125

50/125 OM3 300m

50/125 OM3 300m

50/125 OM3 300m Single-Mode Single-Mode Single-Mode

 

 

Plenum Rated Distribution Cables (OFNP)

 

Draka

800-00-6S-004

800-00-6S-006

800-00-6S-008

800-00-6S-012

800-06-6S-024

800-06-6S-036

800-12-6S-048

800-12-6S-072

800-12-6S-096

800-12-6S-144

800-00-5S-004

800-00-5S-006

800-00-5S-008

800-00-5S-012 na

800-06-5S-024

800-06-5S-036

800-12-5S-048

800-12-5S-072

Corning

004K88-31130-29

006K88-31130-29

008K88-31130-29

012K88-33130-29

024K88-33130-29

036K88-61130-29

048K88-T3130-29

072K88-T3130-29

096K88-T3130-29

144K88-T3130-29

004C88-31131-29

006C88-31131-29

008C88-31131-29

012C88-33131-29

----

024C88-33131-29

036C88-61131-29

048C88-T3131-29

072C88-T3131-29

Berk-Tek

ICP004CB3510/25

PDP006CB3510/25

---- PDP012CB3510/25

PDP12B024CB3510/25

---- PDP12B048CB3510/25

PDP12B072CB3510/25

PDP12B072CB3510/25

PDP12B144CB3510/25

ICP004ZB3515/15

PDP006ZB3515/15

---- PDP012ZB3515/15

PDP12B024ZB3515/15

----

---- PDP12B048ZB3515/15

PDP12B072ZB3515/15

Mohawk

M9B044

M9B045

M9B046

M9B048

M9B611

M9B614

M9B616

M9B620

M9B623

M9B621

M9A044

M9A045

M9A046

M9A048

 

M9A611

M9A614

M9A616

M9A620

Fiber Type

62.5/125

62.5/125

62.5/125

62.5/125

62.5/125

62.5/125

62.5/125

62.5/125

62.5/125

62.5/125

50/125

50/125

50/125

50/125

 

50/125

50/125

50/125

50/125

 

Plenum Rated Distribution Cables (OFNP)-continued

 

Draka                     Corning                         Berk-Tek                Mohawk          Fiber Type

800-12-5S-096

800-12-5S-144

800-00-53-004

800-00-53-006

800-00-53-008

800-00-53-012 na

800-06-53-024

800-06-53-036

800-12-53-048

800-12-53-072

800-12-53-096

800-12-53-144

800-00-ES-004

800-00-ES-006

800-00-ES-008

800-00-ES-012 na

800-06-ES-024

800-06-ES-036

800-12-ES-048

800-12-ES-072

800-12-ES-096

800-12-ES-144

096C88-T3131-29

144C88-T3131-29

004S88-31180-29

006S88-31180-29

008S88-31180-29

012S88-33180-29

----

024S88-33180-29

036S88-61180-29

048S88-T3180-29

072S88-T3180-29

096S88-T3180-29

144S88-T3180-29

004E88-31131-29

006E88-31131-29

008E88-31131-29

012E88-33131-29

----

024E88-33131-29

036E88-61131-29

048E88-T3131-29

072E88-T3131-29

096E88-T3131-29

144E88-T3131-29

PDP12B096ZB3515

PDP12B144ZB3515/15

ICP004EB3010/25

PDP006EB3010/25

---- PDP012EB3010/25

PDP12B024EB3010/25

----

---- PDP12B048EB3010/25

PDP12B072EB3010/25

PDP12B096EB3010/35

PDP12B144EB3010/25

ICP004AB0707

PDP006AB0707

---- PDP012AB0707

PDP12B024AB0707

----

---- PDP12B048AB0707

PDP12B072AB0707

PDP12B096AB0707

PDP12B144AB0707

M9A623

M9A621

M9C044

M9C045

M9C046

M9C048

 

M9C611

M9C614

M9C616

M9C620

M9C623

M9C621

M9W044

M9W045

M9W046

M9W048

 

M9W611

M9W614

M9W616

M9W620

M9W623

M9W621

50/125

50/125

50/125 MAX CAP 300

50/125 MAX CAP 300

50/125 MAX CAP 300

50/125 MAX CAP 300

 

50/125 MAX CAP 300

50/125 MAX CAP 300

50/125 MAX CAP 300

50/125 MAX CAP 300

50/125 MAX CAP 300

50/125 MAX CAP 300

Single-Mode Single-Mode Single-Mode Single-Mode

 

Single-Mode Single-Mode Single-Mode Single-Mode Single-Mode Single-Mode

 

Interlock Armor Plenum Rated Distribution Cables (OFNP)

 

Draka

800AJ-00-6S-006

800AJ-00-6S-012

800AJ-06-6S-024

800AJ-00-5S-006

800AJ-00-5S-012

800AJ-06-5S-024

800AJ-00-53-006

800AJ-00-53-012

800AJ-06-53-024

800AJ-00-ES-006

800AJ-00-ES-012

800AJ-06-ES-024

Corning

006K88-31130-A3

012K88-33130-A3

024K88-33130-A3

006C88-31131-A3

012C88-33131-A3

024C88-33131-A3

006S88-31180-A3

012S88-33180-A3

024S88-33180-A3

006E88-31131-A3

012E88-33131-A3

024E88-33131-A3

Berk-Tek

PDPK006CB3510/25

PDPK012CB3510/25

PDPK024CB3510/25

PDPK006ZB3515/15

PDPK012ZB3515/15

PDPK024ZB3515/15

PDPK006EB3010/25

PDPK012EB3010/25

PDPK024EB3010/25

PDPK006AB0707

PDPK012AB0707

PDPK024AB0707

Mohawk

M9B240

M9B241

M9B242

M9A240

M9A241

M9A242

M9C240

M9C241

M9C242

M9W240

M9W241

M9W242

Fiber Type

62.5/125

62.5/125

62.5/125

50/125

50/125

50/125

50/125 OM3 300m

50/125 OM3 300m

50/125 OM3 300m Single-Mode Single-Mode Single-Mode

 

Indoor/Outdoor Tight Buffer Riser (OFNR)

 

Draka

C1181-00-6S-006

C1181-00-6S-012

C1181-06-6S-024

C1181-00-5S-006

C1181-00-5S-012

C1181-06-5S-024

C1181-00-53-006

C1181-00-53-012

C1181-06-53-024

Corning

006K8F-31130-29

012K8F-31130-29

024K8F-31130-29

006C8F-31131-29

012C8F-31131-29

024C8F-31131-29

006S8F-31180-29

012S8F-31180-29

024S8F-31180-29

Berk-Tek PDR006CB3510/25-I/O(BLA) PDR012CB3510/25-I/O(BLA) PDR024CB3510/25-I/O(BLA) PDR006ZB3515/15-I/O(BLA) PDR012ZB3515/15-I/O(BLA) PDR024ZB3515/15-I/O(BLA) PDR006EB3010/25-I/O(BLA) PDR012EB3010/25-I/O(BLA) PDR024EB3010/25-I/O(BLA)

Mohawk M9B039T M9B042T M9B602T M9A039T M9A042T M9A602T M9C039T M9C042T M9C602T

Fiber Type

62.5/125

62.5/125

62.5/125

50/125

50/125

50/125

50/125 OM3 300m

50/125 OM3 300m

50/125 OM3 300m

 

Plenum Rated Distribution Cables (OFNP)-continued

Draka                     Corning                         Berk-Tek                Mohawk          Fiber Type

800-12-5S-096

800-12-5S-144

800-00-53-004

800-00-53-006

800-00-53-008

800-00-53-012 na

800-06-53-024

800-06-53-036

800-12-53-048

800-12-53-072

800-12-53-096

800-12-53-144

800-00-ES-004

800-00-ES-006

800-00-ES-008

800-00-ES-012 na

800-06-ES-024

800-06-ES-036

800-12-ES-048

800-12-ES-072

800-12-ES-096

800-12-ES-144

096C88-T3131-29

144C88-T3131-29

004S88-31180-29

006S88-31180-29

008S88-31180-29

012S88-33180-29

----

024S88-33180-29

036S88-61180-29

048S88-T3180-29

072S88-T3180-29

096S88-T3180-29

144S88-T3180-29

004E88-31131-29

006E88-31131-29

008E88-31131-29

012E88-33131-29

----

024E88-33131-29

036E88-61131-29

048E88-T3131-29

072E88-T3131-29

096E88-T3131-29

144E88-T3131-29

PDP12B096ZB3515

PDP12B144ZB3515/15

ICP004EB3010/25

PDP006EB3010/25

---- PDP012EB3010/25

PDP12B024EB3010/25

----

---- PDP12B048EB3010/25

PDP12B072EB3010/25

PDP12B096EB3010/35

PDP12B144EB3010/25

ICP004AB0707

PDP006AB0707

---- PDP012AB0707

PDP12B024AB0707

----

---- PDP12B048AB0707

PDP12B072AB0707

PDP12B096AB0707

PDP12B144AB0707

M9A623

M9A621

M9C044

M9C045

M9C046

M9C048

 

M9C611

M9C614

M9C616

M9C620

M9C623

M9C621

M9W044

M9W045

M9W046

M9W048

 

M9W611

M9W614

M9W616

M9W620

M9W623

M9W621

50/125

50/125

50/125 MAX CAP 300

50/125 MAX CAP 300

50/125 MAX CAP 300

50/125 MAX CAP 300

 

50/125 MAX CAP 300

50/125 MAX CAP 300

50/125 MAX CAP 300

50/125 MAX CAP 300

50/125 MAX CAP 300

50/125 MAX CAP 300

Single-Mode Single-Mode Single-Mode Single-Mode

 

Single-Mode Single-Mode Single-Mode Single-Mode Single-Mode Single-Mode

 

Interlock Armor Plenum Rated Distribution Cables (OFNP)

http://www.drakacomteq.us/pdf/DS044InterlockArmor.pdf

Draka

800AJ-00-6S-006

800AJ-00-6S-012

800AJ-06-6S-024

800AJ-00-5S-006

800AJ-00-5S-012

800AJ-06-5S-024

800AJ-00-53-006

800AJ-00-53-012

800AJ-06-53-024

800AJ-00-ES-006

800AJ-00-ES-012

800AJ-06-ES-024

Corning

006K88-31130-A3

012K88-33130-A3

024K88-33130-A3

006C88-31131-A3

012C88-33131-A3

024C88-33131-A3

006S88-31180-A3

012S88-33180-A3

024S88-33180-A3

006E88-31131-A3

012E88-33131-A3

024E88-33131-A3

Berk-Tek

PDPK006CB3510/25

PDPK012CB3510/25

PDPK024CB3510/25

PDPK006ZB3515/15

PDPK012ZB3515/15

PDPK024ZB3515/15

PDPK006EB3010/25

PDPK012EB3010/25

PDPK024EB3010/25

PDPK006AB0707

PDPK012AB0707

PDPK024AB0707

Mohawk

M9B240

M9B241

M9B242

M9A240

M9A241

M9A242

M9C240

M9C241

M9C242

M9W240

M9W241

M9W242

Fiber Type

62.5/125

62.5/125

62.5/125

50/125

50/125

50/125

50/125 OM3 300m

50/125 OM3 300m

50/125 OM3 300m Single-Mode Single-Mode Single-Mode

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bend Bright Fiber Assemblies

 

Fiber Optic Adapters

foa8mm01.gif (11826 bytes)

 

Fiber Optic Connectors

 

Fiber Optic Attenuators

 

 

Fiber Optic Media Converters

Fiber Optic Enclosures

Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber Optic Test Equipment

Mode Conditioning Cables

Fan Out Cables

MPO Cassettes